MOF Teams

Woodgrove YEC



Team Description

More than just a team

Accolades

MYL U18 League Champion MYL U18 Cup 1st Runner up MOF Minor League Season 2016/17 - 3rd placing

 

Team Captain

Tan Jan Hao Patson
Tan Jan Hao Patson
Age: 16 years old
Position: Defender
Height: 172 cm
Weight: 55 kg
Nationality: Singaporean

 

Players

Mehdi
Mehdi
Age: 17 years old
Position: Defender
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Muhammad Arif Bin Norazlan
Muhammad Arif Bin Norazlan
Age: 20 years old
Position: Defender
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Muhammad Khair Bin Shamsi
Muhammad Khair Bin Shamsi
Age: 20 years old
Position: Forward
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Ong Yong Tze Marcus
Ong Yong Tze Marcus
Age: 19 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Nor Faris Rosli
Nor Faris Rosli
Age: 19 years old
Position: Forward
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Raul Dzulkarnaen Bin Mohd R
Raul Dzulkarnaen Bin Mohd R
Age: 18 years old
Position: Goalkeeper
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Einstein Loh
Einstein Loh
Age: 21 years old
Position: Goalkeeper
Height: 172 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Shaiful Adzhar Bin Sariffudin
Shaiful Adzhar Bin Sariffudin
Age: 17 years old
Position: Defender
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Muhammad Akashah Bin Maselan
Muhammad Akashah Bin Maselan
Age: 17 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 55 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Irfan Bin Rahim
Irfan Bin Rahim
Age: 17 years old
Position: Midfielder
Nationality: Singaporean
Jayden Kim
Jayden Kim
Age: 20 years old
Position: Defender
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 78 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Danial Irfan
Danial Irfan
Age: 17 years old
Position: Defender
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 110 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Mohd Haziq Bin Rafie
Mohd Haziq Bin Rafie
Age: 17 years old
Position: Defender
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Uzair Bin Shaal
Uzair Bin Shaal
Age: 19 years old
Position: Defender
Nationality: Singaporean
Muhd Daffa Bin Mohd Ali
Muhd Daffa Bin Mohd Ali
Age: 16 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 51 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Khairy Nabil
Khairy Nabil
Age: 16 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 55 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Shafiq Fathullah
Shafiq Fathullah
Age: 17 years old
Position: Forward
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 54 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Ayush Choudhary
Ayush Choudhary
Age: 15 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 160 cm
Weight: 80 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Muhd Matin
Muhd Matin
Age: 17 years old
Position: Forward
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 76 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Arif Aiman
Arif Aiman
Age: 15 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Muhammad Farhan
Muhammad Farhan
Age: 16 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Muhammad Nur Hidayat
Muhammad Nur Hidayat
Age: 16 years old
Position: Defender
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 84 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Muhammad Adrin
Muhammad Adrin
Age: 18 years old
Position: Forward
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 53 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Muhammad Syahid
Muhammad Syahid
Age: 17 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Ahmad Husain
Ahmad Husain
Age: 24 years old
Position: Defender
Nationality: Singaporean
Muhammad Riyan Hakim
Muhammad Riyan Hakim
Age: 18 years old
Position: Midfielder
Nationality: Singaporean
Joey Rian
Joey Rian
Age: 17 years old
Position: Midfielder
Nationality: Singaporean
Muhammad Azryn
Muhammad Azryn
Age: 17 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 56 kg
Nationality: Singaporean

Minor League Saturday/Season 1/Division B

# Team MP W D L Pts
1ESG (B) (CHAMPIONS)15131140
2Eastman FC15112235
3Woodgrove YEC1580724
4MySim FC1553718
5Eintracht Armonia1521127
6Chill Pill FC1521127

Leisure 2T Saturday/Season 1/Division A

# Team MP W D L Pts
1Liverpool FC SG (CHAMPIONS)1090127
2Gongjiao FC1043315
3Higashigawa FC1042414
4Pura Cendana FC101548
5Woodgrove YEC101548
6West Fuerza101548

Past Results

Date Fixture Score
September 10, 2016 Woodgrove YEC Vs Eastman FC 4 - 7
September 17, 2016 Woodgrove YEC Vs Eintracht Armonia 5 - 2
September 24, 2016 Woodgrove YEC Vs MySim Fc 4 - 3
October 8, 2016 Cosmos Junior Vs Woodgrove YEC Pending
October 15, 2016 Chill Pill FC Vs Woodgrove YEC 1 - 6
October 22, 2016 Eintracht Armonia Vs Woodgrove YEC 2 - 9
October 29, 2016 Woodgrove YEC Vs ESG (B) Replayed
November 5, 2016 MySim Fc Vs Woodgrove YEC 1 - 2
November 12, 2016 ESG (B) Vs Woodgrove YEC Replayed
November 19, 2016 Eastman FC Vs Woodgrove YEC 3 - 1
November 26, 2016 Woodgrove YEC Vs Chill Pill FC 2 - 0
December 3, 2016 Woodgrove YEC Vs ESG (B) 0 - 2
December 10, 2016 MySim Fc Vs Woodgrove YEC 3 - 2
December 17, 2016 Eintracht Armonia Vs Woodgrove YEC 1 - 7
December 24, 2016 ESG (B) Vs Woodgrove YEC 4 - 0
January 7, 2017 Chill Pill FC Vs Woodgrove YEC 0 - 4
January 14, 2017 Eastman FC Vs Woodgrove YEC 6 - 0
February 4, 2017 ESG (B) Vs Woodgrove YEC 2 - 0
March 3, 2018 Higashigawa FC Vs Woodgrove YEC 2 - 6
March 17, 2018 West Fuerza Vs Woodgrove YEC 2 - 2
March 31, 2018 Pura Cendana Vs Woodgrove YEC 0 - 0
April 14, 2018 Woodgrove YEC Vs Liverpool FC Singapore 0 - 7
April 28, 2018 Gongjiao FC Vs Woodgrove YEC 4 - 4
May 12, 2018 Woodgrove YEC Vs Higashigawa FC 1 - 5
June 23, 2018 Woodgrove YEC Vs West Fuerza 1 - 1
July 7, 2018 Woodgrove YEC Vs Pura Cendana 1 - 1
July 21, 2018 Liverpool FC Singapore Vs Woodgrove YEC 4 - 1
August 4, 2018 Woodgrove YEC Vs Gongjiao FC 1 - 5

Subscribe to Our Newsletter: Join our mailing list and receive latest news and updates from our team

For information on our:

Major, Minor, Leisure Weekly or Twice-a-month Leagues: http://ministryoffootball.com.sg/major-minor-leisure-leagues-something-to-suit-you/ 

MOF Youth Football Academy: www.mofacademy.com.sg

Ministry of Sports: www.ministryofsports.com.sg

Sports Marketing: www.mofeye.com

EatDrinkPlaySpectate Football: www.eatdrinkplay.football

For info on any of the above, Whatsapp 85769948 or click this: https://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=6585769948

Subscribe to Our Newsletter: Join our mailing list and receive latest news and updates from our team