MOF Teams

Towner Rovers FC



 

Players

12976876_10153775847743303_6533069127303080528_o
John Mo Guanghao
Age: 36 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 75 kg
Nationality: Singaporean

Minor League Sunday/Season 1/Division L

# Team MP W D L Pts
1Towner Rovers (CHAMPIONS)1583427
2FC Goguryo1583427
3Maoists FC1571722
4Tampines Rangers1556421
5Team West Siberians1554619
6FC Sharx15311110

Past Results

Date Fixture Score
April 8, 2018 Maoists FC Vs Towner Rovers FC 3 - 2
April 15, 2018 Towner Rovers FC Vs Tampines Rangers Replayed
April 22, 2018 FC SharX Vs Towner Rovers FC 3 - 2
April 29, 2018 Towner Rovers FC Vs Tampines Rangers 2 - 2
May 13, 2018 Towner Rovers FC Vs FC Goguryo 5 - 2
June 24, 2018 Towner Rovers FC Vs Team West Siberians 3 - 6
July 1, 2018 Towner Rovers FC Vs Maoists FC 2 - 1
July 8, 2018 Tampines Rangers Vs Towner Rovers FC
July 15, 2018 FC Goguryo Vs Towner Rovers FC 2 - 4
July 22, 2018 Towner Rovers FC Vs FC SharX 4 - 1
July 29, 2018 Maoists FC Vs Towner Rovers FC 3 - 1
August 5, 2018 Team West Siberians Vs Towner Rovers FC 4 - 5
August 12, 2018 Tampines Rangers Vs Towner Rovers FC 1 - 1
August 26, 2018 FC SharX Vs Towner Rovers FC 4 - 5
September 16, 2018 Tampines Rangers Vs Towner Rovers FC
September 23, 2018 FC Goguryo Vs Towner Rovers FC 0 - 5
September 30, 2018 Team West Siberians Vs Towner Rovers FC 3 - 3
December 2, 2018 Team Xtreme Vs Towner Rovers FC 3 - 7
December 9, 2018 Towner Rovers FC Vs Andernese FC 4 - 3
December 16, 2018 Team West Siberians Vs Towner Rovers FC 2 - 4
January 6, 2019 Towner Rovers FC Vs Central Park FC 2 - 3
January 13, 2019 Los Jovenes FC Vs Towner Rovers FC 0 - 3
January 20, 2019 Towner Rovers FC Vs Team West Siberians 2 - 4
January 27, 2019 Towner Rovers FC Vs Team Xtreme 1 - 0
February 3, 2019 Andernese FC Vs Towner Rovers FC 4 - 4
February 10, 2019 Central Park FC Vs Towner Rovers FC 2 - 1
February 17, 2019 Towner Rovers FC Vs Los Jovenes FC 3 - 1
February 24, 2019 Team West Siberians Vs Towner Rovers FC 6 - 4
March 3, 2019 Team Xtreme Vs Towner Rovers FC 2 - 3
March 10, 2019 Andernese FC Vs Towner Rovers FC 6 - 1
March 17, 2019 Central Park FC Vs Towner Rovers FC 9 - 1
March 24, 2019 Los Jovenes FC Vs Towner Rovers FC 4 - 4

Subscribe to Our Newsletter: Join our mailing list and receive latest news and updates from our team

For information on our:

Super, Major, Minor, Leisure Weekly or Twice-a-month Leagues:

http://ministryoffootball.com.sg/super-sunday-1000-league-signing-up-now/
http://ministryoffootball.com.sg/major-minor-leisure-leagues-something-to-suit-you/

MOF JioYouSoccer to help footballers recruit & find teams: https://jioyousoccer.com/

MOF Youth Football Academy (5.5 to 16 years old): www.mofacademy.com.sg

MOF Ådult Beginner Football Courses (16 to 55 years old): Adult Beginner Course 16-55yo

Ministry of Sports offering over 30 sports & activities: www.ministryofsports.com.sg

When Lions Roar: The Definitive History of Singapore Football: www.lionsroar.football

Professional Sports Marketing: www.mofeye.com

EatDrinkPlaySpectate Football: www.eatdrinkplay.football

To get more info, email us at info@mof.com.sg  or Whatsapp 92799006 or click this: https://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=6592799006

Subscribe to Our Newsletter: Join our mailing list and receive latest news and updates from our team