MOF Teams

Team West Siberians



 

Team Manager

pp
Stacy Tanya Shamini
Age: 23 years old
WhatsApp Image 2018-04-17 at 6.03.09 PM
Sasikumar
Age: 24 years old
Position: Midfielder

 

Team Captain

GouthamDP
Gouthaman Haridass
Age: 29 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 80 kg
Nationality: Singaporean

 

Players

Ashvin Kristoff Rejit
Ashvin Kristoff Rejit
Age: 19 years old
Position: Defender
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Viknesh
Viknesh
Age: 25 years old
Position: Defender
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Dhiwakar Rajasegaran
Dhiwakar Rajasegaran
Age: 24 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Md Manazir
Md Manazir
Age: 34 years old
Position: Defender
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 81 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Arjun Selambram
Arjun Selambram
Age: 23 years old
Position: Defender
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 73 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
RyanDP
Ryan Dave
Age: 22 years old
Position: Forward
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 69 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Navveenesh
Navveenesh
Age: 19 years old
Position: Defender
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
YuvanDP
Yuvanesh Decastro
Age: 23 years old
Position: Forward
Height: 169 cm
Weight: 55 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
JegaDP
Jegatheswaran
Age: 19 years old
Position: Forward
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 57 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
SivaDP
Sivaneswaran
Age: 22 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 54 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Naresh Kumar
Naresh Kumar
Age: 23 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
WhatsApp Image 2018-04-17 at 5.21.35 PM
Sugumaran
Age: 21 years old
Position: Midfielder
WhatsApp Image 2018-04-17 at 5.33.58 PM
Ezekiel Shoban
Age: 18 years old
Position: Forward
WhatsApp Image 2018-04-17 at 5.39.11 PM
Tharma Raj
Age: 27 years old
Position: Forward
Nationality: Singaporean
WhatsApp Image 2018-04-17 at 5.50.04 PM
Raakesh
Age: 31 years old
Position: Midfielder
WhatsApp Image 2018-04-17 at 5.48.29 PM
Saravanan
Age: 31 years old
Position: Midfielder
WhatsApp Image 2018-04-17 at 5.57.01 PM
Vigneshwaran
Age: 26 years old
Position: Defender

Minor League Sunday/Season 1/Division L

# Team MP W D L Pts
1Towner Rovers (CHAMPIONS)1583427
2FC Goguryo1583427
3Maoists FC1571722
4Tampines Rangers1556421
5Team West Siberians1554619
6FC Sharx15311110

Past Results

Date Fixture Score
April 29, 2018 Team West Siberians Vs Maoists FC 1 - 2
May 6, 2018 Team West Siberians Vs Tampines Rangers 0 - 2
May 20, 2018 FC Goguryo Vs Team West Siberians 4 - 3
June 24, 2018 Towner Rovers FC Vs Team West Siberians 3 - 6
July 1, 2018 Team West Siberians Vs FC SharX 4 - 4
July 8, 2018 Maoists FC Vs Team West Siberians 3 - 4
July 15, 2018 Tampines Rangers Vs Team West Siberians 3 - 3
July 29, 2018 Team West Siberians Vs FC Goguryo 1 - 1
August 5, 2018 Team West Siberians Vs Towner Rovers FC 4 - 5
August 12, 2018 FC SharX Vs Team West Siberians 2 - 11
August 19, 2018 Maoists FC Vs Team West Siberians 3 - 2
August 26, 2018 FC Goguryo Vs Team West Siberians 4 - 2
September 2, 2018 Tampines Rangers Vs Team West Siberians 1 - 4
September 9, 2018 FC SharX Vs Team West Siberians 1 - 2
September 30, 2018 Team West Siberians Vs Towner Rovers FC 3 - 3
December 2, 2018 Andernese FC Vs Team West Siberians 10 - 3
December 9, 2018 Team West Siberians Vs Team Xtreme 8 - 2
December 16, 2018 Team West Siberians Vs Towner Rovers FC 2 - 4
December 30, 2018 Central Park FC Vs Team West Siberians 4 - 1
January 6, 2019 Team West Siberians Vs Los Jovenes FC 5 - 5
January 13, 2019 Team West Siberians Vs Andernese FC 2 - 3
January 20, 2019 Towner Rovers FC Vs Team West Siberians 2 - 4
January 27, 2019 Team West Siberians Vs Central Park FC 0 - 2
February 3, 2019 Team Xtreme Vs Team West Siberians 1 - 7
February 10, 2019 Los Jovenes FC Vs Team West Siberians 2 - 0

Subscribe to Our Newsletter: Join our mailing list and receive latest news and updates from our team

For information on our:

Major, Minor, Leisure Weekly or Twice-a-month Leagues: http://ministryoffootball.com.sg/major-minor-leisure-leagues-something-to-suit-you/ 

MOF Youth Football Academy: www.mofacademy.com.sg

Ministry of Sports: www.ministryofsports.com.sg

Sports Marketing: www.mofeye.com

EatDrinkPlaySpectate Football: www.eatdrinkplay.football

For info on any of the above, Whatsapp 85769948 or click this: https://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=6585769948

Subscribe to Our Newsletter: Join our mailing list and receive latest news and updates from our team