MOF Teams

Oners FC



Team Description

ONERS FC (one●ners) is a club formed in 2012 from the NTU Hall of Residence 1 to compete in the annual Inter-Hall games. 

Hungry for more footballing action, the group of passionate players ventured into the amateur soccer scene, winning their first league title in their inaugural season with ESPZEN. 

Over the years, ONERS has evolved from a recreational soccer team into a tight-knit family where players travel overseas for games, engage in midweek futsal, and even enjoy a beer together in their free time! 

The team currently consist of locals and expats. 

Keen to join us?
Email: oners.fc@gmail.com 
Contact: +6582028558 (Cs) 

Accolades

2011 - NTU IHG (Quarter Finals) 
2012 - NTU IHG (Semi Finals) 
2012 - LIVEWIRE Saturday League Div 6 Champions 
2013 - E3 Spirit Cup Champions 
2014 - E3 Spirit Cup Champions 2015 - MOF Sunday League Div 1B Champions
2016 - MOF Sunday League Div D Champions 
2017 - MOF Sunday League Div C Champions 
2017 - E3 Spirit Cup - 2nd 2018 - MOF Sunday League Div I Champions

 

Team Manager

Poh Ching Sian
Poh Ching Sian
Age: 30 years old
Position: Forward

 

Players

Rhys Tomos
Rhys Tomos
Age: 24 years old
Position: Midfielder
Saifah Surakiat
Saifah Surakiat
Age: 25 years old
Position: Midfielder
Sebastien
Sebastien
Age: 38 years old
Position: Midfielder
Viknesh S.
Viknesh S.
Age: 20 years old
Position: Midfielder
Saravanan
Saravanan
Age: 22 years old
Position: Forward
Laabar Ramdam
Laabar Ramdam
Age: 32 years old
Position: Midfielder
Maxence de Poulpiquet
Maxence de Poulpiquet
Age: 24 years old
Position: Midfielder
Jack Teo
Jack Teo
Age: 24 years old
Position: Midfielder
Daniel Castro
Daniel Castro
Age: 33 years old
Position: Goalkeeper
Paul Van Schyndel
Paul Van Schyndel
Age: 29 years old
Position: Forward
DSCF1373
Alex Wong
Age: 35 years old
Position: Defender
DSCF1378
Toh Hao Li
Age: 28 years old
Position: Midfielder
DSCF1374
Leon Lee
Age: 25 years old
Position: Goalkeeper
Hoe Si En
Hoe Si En
Age: 28 years old
Position: Midfielder
Dion Wee
Dion Wee
Age: 29 years old
Position: Midfielder
DSCF1372
Jerome Ho
Age: 25 years old
Position: Defender
DSCF1375
Aslany Rahim
Age: 30 years old
Position: Midfielder
DSCF1370
Guo Zongtang
Age: 31 years old
Position: Defender
Sam Moss
Sam Moss
Age: 28 years old
Position: Forward
Scott Kerr
Scott Kerr
Age: 25 years old
Position: Midfielder
Choo Jian He
Choo Jian He
Age: 28 years old
Position: Defender
DSCF1369
Michael Lim
Age: 45 years old
Position: Defender
DSCF1377
Tan Shi Liang
Age: 30 years old
Position: Midfielder

Minor League Sunday/Season 1/Division D

# Team MP W D L Pts
1Oners FC (CHAMPIONS)15150045
2Towner Rovers15100530
3#JustPlayFootball_Lah15101428
4AttitudeFootball1561819
564 Mugiwaras15401112
6Saint Wembley1500150

Minor League Sunday/Season 1/Division I

# Team MP W D L Pts
1Oners FC (CHAMPIONS)15141043
2FC Goguryo1592429
3Maoists FC1583427
4Tampines Rangers1551916
5FC Legacy1524910
6PES E United1511134

Minor League Sunday/Season 2/Division B

# Team MP W D L Pts
1Tampines Rangers (CHAMPIONS)14113036
2Villagers FC14111234
3Oners FC1492329
464 Mugiwaras1472523
5Midland Wolves1470721
6Marine Devils1441913
7Classic XI1421117
8Toon Army SG1400140

Past Results

Date Fixture Score
July 10, 2016 Classic XI Vs Oners FC 1 - 5
July 17, 2016 Oners FC Vs Toon Army SG 7 - 0
July 24, 2016 Oners FC Vs Midland Wolves 4 - 1
July 31, 2016 Oners FC Vs Villagers FC 1 - 2
August 7, 2016 Oners FC Vs Marine Devils 4 - 1
August 14, 2016 64 Mugiwara's Vs Oners FC 3 - 3
August 21, 2016 Oners FC Vs Tampines Rangers 2 - 3
August 28, 2016 Oners FC Vs Classic XI 5 - 2
September 4, 2016 Villagers FC Vs Oners FC 4 - 3
September 11, 2016 Marine Devils Vs Oners FC 0 - 5
September 18, 2016 Midland Wolves Vs Oners FC 4 - 7
September 25, 2016 Toon Army SG Vs Oners FC 1 - 10
October 9, 2016 Oners FC Vs 64 Mugiwara's 7 - 2
October 16, 2016 Tampines Rangers Vs Oners FC 2 - 2
November 13, 2016 Oners FC Vs Towner Rovers FC 6 - 3
November 20, 2016 Oners FC Vs AttitudeFootball 9 - 1
November 27, 2016 Saint Wembley Vs Oners FC 0 - 16
December 4, 2016 64 Mugiwara's Vs Oners FC 1 - 8
December 11, 2016 Towner Rovers FC Vs Oners FC 1 - 3
January 8, 2017 Oners FC Vs Saint Wembley 11 - 0
January 15, 2017 #JustPlayFootball_Lah Vs Oners FC 1 - 5
January 22, 2017 Oners FC Vs Towner Rovers FC 4 - 3
February 5, 2017 Oners FC Vs 64 Mugiwara's 7 - 0
February 12, 2017 AttitudeFootball Vs Oners FC 2 - 3
February 19, 2017 Oners FC Vs Saint Wembley 11 - 0
February 26, 2017 64 Mugiwara's Vs Oners FC 0 - 4
March 5, 2017 AttitudeFootball Vs Oners FC 1 - 9
March 12, 2017 Oners FC Vs #JustPlayFootball_Lah 6 - 1
March 19, 2017 #JustPlayFootball_Lah Vs Oners FC 1 - 4
September 24, 2017 Oners FC Vs FC Goguryo 2 - 1
October 1, 2017 Tampines Rangers Vs Oners FC Replayed
October 8, 2017 FC Legacy Vs Oners FC 1 - 8
October 15, 2017 Oners FC Vs Tampines Rangers 2 - 1
November 12, 2017 Tampines Rangers Vs Oners FC 1 - 2
November 19, 2017 PES E United Vs Oners FC 1 - 13
November 26, 2017 Maoists FC Vs Oners FC 0 - 4
December 3, 2017 Oners FC Vs FC Legacy 8 - 0
December 10, 2017 FC Goguryo Vs Oners FC 2 - 3
January 7, 2018 Oners FC Vs Tampines Rangers 5 - 2
January 14, 2018 Oners FC Vs PES E United 15 - 0
January 21, 2018 Oners FC Vs Maoists FC 9 - 4
January 28, 2018 FC Legacy Vs Oners FC 0 - 6
February 4, 2018 FC Goguryo Vs Oners FC 0 - 2
March 4, 2018 Maoists FC Vs Oners FC 1 - 1
March 18, 2018 Oners FC Vs PES E United 3 - 0 WO

Subscribe to Our Newsletter: Join our mailing list and receive latest news and updates from our team

For information on our:

Major, Minor, Leisure Weekly or Twice-a-month Leagues: http://ministryoffootball.com.sg/major-minor-leisure-leagues-something-to-suit-you/ 

MOF Youth Football Academy: www.mofacademy.com.sg

Ministry of Sports: www.ministryofsports.com.sg

Sports Marketing: www.mofeye.com

EatDrinkPlaySpectate Football: www.eatdrinkplay.football

For info on any of the above, Whatsapp 85769948 or click this: https://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=6585769948

Subscribe to Our Newsletter: Join our mailing list and receive latest news and updates from our team