MOF Teams

Los Jovenes FC



Team Description

A young team looking to do big things

 

Team Captain

Rahman Mansoor
Rahman Mansoor
Age: 26 years old
Position: Forward
Nationality: Singaporean
Iskandar
Iskandar
Age: 22 years old
Position: Forward
Nationality: Singaporean

 

Players

Qaadir
Qaadir
Age: 17 years old
Position: Forward
Height: 170 cm
Nationality: Singaporean
Ashiq
Ashiq
Age: 17 years old
Position: Defender
Nationality: Singaporean
Raees
Raees
Age: 21 years old
Position: Defender
Nationality: Singaporean
Peer Mohammed
Peer Mohammed
Age: 20 years old
Position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: Singaporean
Fazlur Rahman
Fazlur Rahman
Age: 20 years old
Position: Midfielder
Nationality: Singaporean
Prassant
Prassant
Age: 20 years old
Position: Midfielder
Nationality: Singaporean
Praveent
Praveent
Age: 20 years old
Position: Defender
Nationality: Singaporean
Mirzan
Mirzan
Age: 20 years old
Position: Defender
Nationality: Singaporean
Muhammed Afzal
Muhammed Afzal
Age: 19 years old
Position: Forward

Minor League Sunday/Season 1/Division M

# Team MP W D L Pts
1Gryphons FC (CHAMPIONS)15122138
2Morka Hastar15101431
3Bella Calcio FC1562720
4Syobsesuj FC1552817
5Euphoric FC1551916
6Los Jovenes FC1530129

Past Results

Date Fixture Score
July 22, 2018 Syobsusej FC Vs Los Jovenes FC 3 - 2
July 29, 2018 Los Jovenes FC Vs Euphoric FC
August 5, 2018 Los Jovenes FC Vs Morka Hastar 0 - 8
August 19, 2018 Bella Calcio FC Vs Los Jovenes FC 3 - 0
August 26, 2018 Euphoric FC Vs Los Jovenes FC 2 - 3
September 2, 2018 Los Jovenes FC Vs Gryphons FC 0 - 2
September 9, 2018 Los Jovenes FC Vs Euphoric FC 0 - 2
September 16, 2018 Morka Hastar Vs Los Jovenes FC 3 - 1
September 30, 2018 Los Jovenes FC Vs Syobsusej FC 2 - 1
October 7, 2018 Los Jovenes FC Vs Bella Calcio FC Replayed
October 14, 2018 Euphoric FC Vs Los Jovenes FC 2 - 5
October 21, 2018 Gryphons FC Vs Los Jovenes FC 6 - 1
October 28, 2018 Bella Calcio FC Vs Los Jovenes FC 4 - 2
November 4, 2018 Los Jovenes FC Vs Morka Hastar 0 - 2
November 11, 2018 Gryphons FC Vs Los Jovenes FC 4 - 0
November 18, 2018 Los Jovenes FC Vs Syobsusej FC 1 - 3
November 25, 2018 Los Jovenes FC Vs Bella Calcio FC 2 - 4
December 30, 2018 Los Jovenes FC Vs Team Xtreme 0 - 4
January 6, 2019 Team West Siberians Vs Los Jovenes FC 5 - 5
January 13, 2019 Los Jovenes FC Vs Towner Rovers FC 0 - 3
January 20, 2019 Team Xtreme Vs Los Jovenes FC 1 - 2
January 27, 2019 Andernese FC Vs Los Jovenes FC 5 - 0
February 3, 2019 Los Jovenes FC Vs Central Park FC 0 - 5
February 10, 2019 Los Jovenes FC Vs Team West Siberians 2 - 0
February 17, 2019 Towner Rovers FC Vs Los Jovenes FC 3 - 1
February 24, 2019 Los Jovenes FC Vs Team Xtreme 3 - 3
March 3, 2019 Los Jovenes FC Vs Andernese FC 1 - 5
March 10, 2019 Central Park FC Vs Los Jovenes FC 4 - 0
March 17, 2019 Los Jovenes FC Vs Team West Siberians 1 - 5
March 24, 2019 Los Jovenes FC Vs Towner Rovers FC 4 - 4
March 31, 2019 Andernese FC Vs Los Jovenes FC 1 - 1
April 14, 2019 Central Park FC Vs Los Jovenes FC 6 - 0

Subscribe to Our Newsletter: Join our mailing list and receive latest news and updates from our team

For information on our:

Super, Major, Minor, Leisure Weekly or Twice-a-month Leagues:

http://ministryoffootball.com.sg/super-sunday-1000-league-signing-up-now/
http://ministryoffootball.com.sg/major-minor-leisure-leagues-something-to-suit-you/

MOF JioYouSoccer to help footballers recruit & find teams: https://jioyousoccer.com/

MOF Youth Football Academy (5.5 to 16 years old): www.mofacademy.com.sg

MOF Ådult Beginner Football Courses (16 to 55 years old): Adult Beginner Course 16-55yo

Ministry of Sports offering over 30 sports & activities: www.ministryofsports.com.sg

When Lions Roar: The Definitive History of Singapore Football: www.lionsroar.football

Professional Sports Marketing: www.mofeye.com

EatDrinkPlaySpectate Football: www.eatdrinkplay.football

To get more info, email us at info@mof.com.sg  or Whatsapp 92799006 or click this: https://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=6592799006

Subscribe to Our Newsletter: Join our mailing list and receive latest news and updates from our team