MOF Teams

Maoists FC



 

Team Manager

Louis Loo
Louis Loo
Age: 29 years old
Position: Forward
Nationality: Singaporean

 

Team Captain

Khairul Yusuff
Khairul Yusuff
Age: 28 years old
Position: Midfielder
Nationality: Singaporean

 

Players

Khairi Aslam
Khairi Aslam
Age: 26 years old
Position: Midfielder
Nationality: Singaporean
Azhari Nurul
Azhari Nurul
Age: 17 years old
Position: Defender
Nationality: Singaporean
TY Yeong
TY Yeong
Age: 29 years old
Position: Defender
Nationality: Singaporean
Jacob Chan
Jacob Chan
Age: 22 years old
Position: Defender
Nationality: Singaporean
Zulfadhly Naaim
Zulfadhly Naaim
Age: 16 years old
Position: Defender
Nationality: Singaporean
Rafiq Muhd
Rafiq Muhd
Age: 30 years old
Position: Forward
Nationality: Singaporean
Asraf Zulkarnain
Asraf Zulkarnain
Age: 25 years old
Position: Midfielder
Nationality: Singaporean
Johnson Toh
Johnson Toh
Age: 31 years old
Position: Forward
Jiale Hu
Jiale Hu
Age: 32 years old
Position: Goalkeeper
Hafiz Majid
Hafiz Majid
Age: 27 years old
Position: Midfielder
Nationality: Singaporean
Desmond He
Desmond He
Age: 32 years old
Position: Midfielder
Nationality: Singaporean
Izzuan Jamal
Izzuan Jamal
Age: 25 years old
Position: Forward
Nationality: Singaporean
Yunos Muhd
Yunos Muhd
Age: 25 years old
Position: Midfielder
Nationality: Singaporean
Muhaimin Naaim
Muhaimin Naaim
Age: 22 years old
Position: Midfielder
Nationality: Singaporean
Iz Muhd
Iz Muhd
Age: 30 years old
Position: Defender
Nationality: Singaporean
YanZhi Ong
YanZhi Ong
Age: 28 years old
Position: Midfielder
Nationality: Singaporean
ZhenWei Yee
ZhenWei Yee
Age: 27 years old
Position: Defender
Nationality: Singaporean
Jerome Wee
Jerome Wee
Age: 29 years old
Position: Defender
Nationality: Singaporean
Sean Ng
Sean Ng
Age: 20 years old
Position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: Singaporean
Baxter Tan
Baxter Tan
Age: 41 years old
Position: Forward
Subash Manohar
Subash Manohar
Age: 26 years old
Position: Defender
Nationality: Singaporean
Jonathan Goh
Jonathan Goh
Age: 28 years old
Position: Midfielder
Nationality: Singaporean
Yusoff Muhd
Yusoff Muhd
Age: 25 years old
Position: Midfielder
Nationality: Singaporean
YongHwee Ang
YongHwee Ang
Age: 28 years old
Position: Defender
Nationality: Singaporean
Nicholas Goh
Nicholas Goh
Age: 28 years old
Position: Midfielder
Nationality: Singaporean
Jimmy Chan
Jimmy Chan
Age: 22 years old
Position: Defender
Nationality: Singaporean

Minor League Sunday/Season 1/Division I

# Team MP W D L Pts
1Oners FC (CHAMPIONS)15141043
2FC Goguryo1592429
3Maoists FC1583427
4Tampines Rangers1551916
5FC Legacy1524910
6PES E United1511134

Minor League Sunday/Season 1/Division L

# Team MP W D L Pts
1Towner Rovers (CHAMPIONS)1583427
2FC Goguryo1583427
3Maoists FC1571722
4Tampines Rangers1556421
5Team West Siberians1554619
6FC Sharx15311110

Minor League Sunday/Season 1/Division N

# Team MP W D L Pts
1Maoists FC642014
2FC Sharx631210
3FC Goguryo42117
4FC Clasico42026
5AttitudeFootball41033
67 Angelz Jr FC40040

Past Results

Date Fixture Score
October 29, 2017 Tampines Rangers Vs Maoists FC 1 - 3
November 5, 2017 Maoists FC Vs FC Goguryo 2 - 2
November 12, 2017 FC Legacy Vs Maoists FC 0 - 6
November 26, 2017 Maoists FC Vs Oners FC 0 - 4
December 3, 2017 Maoists FC Vs PES E United 7 - 1
December 10, 2017 Maoists FC Vs FC Legacy 2 - 1
January 7, 2018 FC Legacy Vs Maoists FC 1 - 1
January 14, 2018 Maoists FC Vs Tampines Rangers 4 - 1
January 21, 2018 Oners FC Vs Maoists FC 9 - 4
January 28, 2018 FC Goguryo Vs Maoists FC 2 - 0
February 4, 2018 PES E United Vs Maoists FC 0 - 8
February 11, 2018 Maoists FC Vs Tampines Rangers 2 - 0
February 25, 2018 FC Goguryo Vs Maoists FC 2 - 1
March 4, 2018 Maoists FC Vs Oners FC 1 - 1
March 11, 2018 Maoists FC Vs PES E United 10 - 1
March 25, 2018 Maoists FC Vs FC Goguryo 3 - 1
April 1, 2018 FC SharX Vs Maoists FC 1 - 3
April 8, 2018 Maoists FC Vs Towner Rovers FC 3 - 2
April 22, 2018 Tampines Rangers Vs Maoists FC 3 - 2
April 29, 2018 Team West Siberians Vs Maoists FC 1 - 2
May 13, 2018 Maoists FC Vs Tampines Rangers 3 - 4
June 24, 2018 FC Goguryo Vs Maoists FC 5 - 2
July 1, 2018 Towner Rovers FC Vs Maoists FC 2 - 1
July 8, 2018 Maoists FC Vs Team West Siberians 3 - 4
July 15, 2018 Maoists FC Vs FC SharX 4 - 3
July 22, 2018 FC Goguryo Vs Maoists FC 3 - 1
July 29, 2018 Maoists FC Vs Towner Rovers FC 3 - 1
August 5, 2018 Maoists FC Vs Tampines Rangers 0 - 0
August 19, 2018 Maoists FC Vs Team West Siberians 3 - 2
September 23, 2018 FC SharX Vs Maoists FC 2 - 1
October 7, 2018 7 Angelz Junior FC Vs Maoists FC 2 - 3
October 14, 2018 Maoists FC Vs AttitudeFootball 3 - 1
October 21, 2018 FC SharX Vs Maoists FC 3 - 4
October 28, 2018 FC Goguryo Vs Maoists FC 2 - 2
November 4, 2018 Maoists FC Vs FC Clasico 3 - 1
November 11, 2018 Maoists FC Vs FC SharX 1 - 1

Subscribe to Our Newsletter: Join our mailing list and receive latest news and updates from our team

For information on our:

Major, Minor, Leisure Weekly or Twice-a-month Leagues: http://ministryoffootball.com.sg/major-minor-leisure-leagues-something-to-suit-you/ 

MOF Youth Football Academy: www.mofacademy.com.sg

Ministry of Sports: www.ministryofsports.com.sg

Sports Marketing: www.mofeye.com

EatDrinkPlaySpectate Football: www.eatdrinkplay.football

For info on any of the above, Whatsapp 85769948 or click this: https://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=6585769948

Subscribe to Our Newsletter: Join our mailing list and receive latest news and updates from our team