MOF Teams

Kamikaze MMXV Rangers



Team Description

Kamikaze MMXV is the third generation team of Kamikaze FC. Kamikaze FC, established in 2oo4 has firmly placed itself as a professionally run Amateur Football team and has consistently maintained high standards of footballing success.

In 2010, it formed its first youth team, Kamikaze Juniors, bringing together a group of young 17-18 year olds to expose them to quality footballing principles and fly the KKZ flag higher. In 2015, the bulk of those players graduated to join the Senior team.

And so in 2015, Kamikaze MMXV was founded as the second-generation Youth team to carry on the role of bringing Kamikaze to greater heights. In just two years, the team has grown from strength to strength and bonded as a tightly-knit unit with excellent organisational capabilities and footballing principles.

Accolades

1st Runners-up - Season 11 Sunday Division 3

 

Team Manager

Neshsta
Dinesh Neshsta
Age: 31 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Dinesh Neshsta, popularly known as Nesh, is an undisputed leader of the team. As the third-longest serving member of the Kamikaze family, he serves the club as its Vice-Chairman. His astute decision-making is only surpassed by his ability on the pitch. Neshsta has indeed aged like fine wine, as he is a rock in the centre of the pitch and is a great role model for the young midfielders in the team.
Seelan
Jayaseelan S
Age: 32 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 95 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Jayaseelan is one of the pioneers and founders of Kamikaze FC. He remains its longest-serving active member and serves as the Chairman of Kamikaze. His guidance remains essential to bring the Kamikaze family from strength to strength and Seelan's work in the early days of building MMXV is identified as being important in developing their style and system and play.
Manjan
Dinesh Manjen
Age: 29 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
A long-serving member of the Kamikaze family, Dinesh, more popularly known as Manjen, is a natural leader of this young team. Currently serving as Manager of the Seniors, he also continues to contribute effectively to MMXV's team-building and his words of wisdom remain essential for MMXV. On the pitch, he retains his all-energetic play and is a fantastic ball-winner.
Victor
Vicknesh Rajamohan
Age: 32 years old
Position: Goalkeeper
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 78 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Vicknesh remains a humble servant of the club who is happy to play his part in any role. Commonly known as Victor, he takes charge of the Corporate Communications of the Kamikaze FC and assists with overseeing the day-to-day running of MMXV.

 

Team Captain

Premnathan
Premnathan G Radakrishna
Age: 33 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Premnathan has been one of the finest additions to MMXV. A long-serving member of Kamikaze FC who plays regularly for the seniors on Saturday, he was convinced to come onboard the MMXV project to provide guidance and leadership to the youths in the team. He has gone about his job with excellence and decorum. Prem remains a huge influence on and off the pitch. Do not let his age fool you as he remains one of the fittest players in the park.
Amjad
Amjad Ali
Age: 20 years old
Position: Defender
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
A naturally shy and quiet person, Amjad transforms on the soccer pitch. Blessed with a brilliant tactical mind and exceptional ball-work, he is a leader in the team. Well-respected by his peers, Amjad hopes to grow from strength to strength.
Nic
Nicholas Pang
Age: 20 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 51 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Blessed with excellent close control, low centre of gravity and an exceptional creative vision, it is a nightmare marking Nicholas. Thankfully he is on our side, as a star winger
photo_2017-01-10_10-33-03
Pradeep
Age: 20 years old
Position: Defender
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 75 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Pradeep is blessed with a good reading of the game and shines as a young player with solid leadership qualities. He remains a trusty defender and displays an ability to make tough decisions as Captain.

 

Players

Eshwar
Eshwar V
Age: 20 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 55 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
A pacy and skillful winger who loves to dribble and take on defenders with his speed. Eshwar is an attacking-minded player with an eye for the goal and has the potential to develop into a player who will be extremely hard to mark
Venkatesh
Venkatesh
Age: 21 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Hardworking, aggressive wide midfield player who has developed leaps and bounds since joining KKZ. Likes a good dribble and has the confidence to play the 40-yard pass.
shaleek
Shaleek
Age: 19 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Hardworking player who always seeks to improve. Has a knack of getting into good positions and getting crucial goals.
sivaraj
Sivaraj
Age: 19 years old
Position: Forward
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 49 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Unselfish, team player who wears his heart on his sleeves. Outspoken player who puts his body on the line for the team. Possesses great speed and good footwork making him an ideal player on the flanks.
Geevan
Geevan
Age: 28 years old
Position: Forward
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
A tenacious centre-forward who is always hungry for goals. Hardworking, resilient and an excellent team player.
farhan
Muhammad Farhan
Age: 20 years old
Position: Forward
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 74 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
A talented attacker with an eye for the goal. Possesses good height and strength to complement his finishing
IMG_20170908_130415
Muhammad Shaaban
Age: 23 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Box-to-box midfielder with a calm head, good feet and excellent passing range. Possesses a tremendous reading of the game to complement his tackling skills. Focused and humble player.
Elton Lee
Elton Lee
Age: 17 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 67 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Aggressive, determined young player who has grown to impose himself as one of the talented players in the squad.
Paul
Paul Singh
Age: 19 years old
Position: Defender
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Determined to always win the ball back, consistently seeking to improve in every game.
Jeffry
Jeffry Hermann
Age: 20 years old
Position: Goalkeeper
Height: 181cm cm
Weight: 90 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
The trusted First-Choice Custodian of the team
Faadhil
Muhammad Faadhil
Age: 20 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Calm and composed player who works hard in the middle of the park
Samuel
Samuel Wong
Age: 19 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 82 kg
Has a good eye for picking up the quick passes and a strong tackler
Prem
Premkumar
Age: 20 years old
Position: Defender
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
A dedicated teamplayer who is quick on the flanks and has a great ability to time his tackles well.
Ashraf
Muhammad Ashraf
Age: 20 years old
Position: Defender
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 82 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
A player who is constantly learning to improve his game and give his best.
aravind
Aravind
Age: 20 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
A player who loves to keep it simple and plays for the team. Aravind caught the eyes of the management as a complete player. He now possesses the drive to push himself to greater heights and achievements.
Sherman
Sherman Chua
Age: 20 years old
Position: Midfielder
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 55 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
Hardworking, tireless player who constantly seeks to improve himself
Arafin
Arafin
Age: 20 years old
Position: Defender
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 73 kg
Nationality: Singaporean
A player who Loves to defend. Hardworking and protective, a Strong tackler. His motto - "Its not a huge deal, Defeat is the secret ingredient to success".

Sunday/Season 12/Division 2

# Team MP W D L Pts
1Brozz F.A (CHAMPIONS)16121337
2JAWS SC16112335
3JOGI LOW16111434
4Biasa Biasa1684428
5Gymkhana Eagles1654719
6Riverkwai FC16511016
7Predator FC1644816
8Kamikaze MMXV Rangers16321111
9Ivory Toast16311210

Sunday/Season 11/Division 3

# Team MP W D L Pts
1Warner Bros Football Klub (CHAMPIONS)18104434
2Kamikaze MMXV Rangers18103533
3FM Estados1894531
4Wolfpack FC1874725
5Bishane Pak1858523
6Winthrop FC1872923
7Uefalona FC18621020
8Renegades FC1874720*
9Bedok Youth Soccerites1846818
1092 FC1845917

Past Results

Date Fixture Score
April 9, 2017 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs Renegades FC 2 - 1
April 16, 2017 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs FM Estados 2 - 2
April 23, 2017 Bedok Youth Soccerites Vs Kamikaze MMXV Rangers 2 - 3
April 30, 2017 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs Wolfpack FC 1 - 4
May 7, 2017 Uefalona FC Vs Kamikaze MMXV Rangers 0 - 2
May 14, 2017 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs 92 FC 3 - 2
May 21, 2017 Winthrop FC Vs Kamikaze MMXV Rangers 2 - 1
May 28, 2017 Warna Bros Football Klub Vs Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Replayed
June 11, 2017 Bishane Pak Vs Kamikaze MMXV Rangers 0 - 5
July 2, 2017 Warna Bros Football Klub Vs Kamikaze MMXV Rangers 1 - 1
July 9, 2017 Renegades FC Vs Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Pending
July 16, 2017 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs Uefalona FC 1 - 2
July 23, 2017 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs Winthrop FC 5 - 1
July 30, 2017 Wolfpack FC Vs Kamikaze MMXV Rangers 0 - 1
August 6, 2017 FM Estados Vs Kamikaze MMXV Rangers 6 - 1
August 13, 2017 92 FC Vs Kamikaze MMXV Rangers 0 - 4
August 20, 2017 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs Bedok Youth Soccerites 2 - 0
August 27, 2017 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs Warna Bros Football Klub 0 - 2
September 3, 2017 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs Bishane Pak 2 - 2
November 5, 2017 Riverkwai FC Vs Kamikaze MMXV Rangers 4 - 2
November 19, 2017 Biasa Biasa FC Vs Kamikaze MMXV Rangers 3 - 2
November 26, 2017 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs JAWS SC 1 - 4
December 10, 2017 JOGI LOW Vs Kamikaze MMXV Rangers 2 - 1
January 7, 2018 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs Ivory Toast 3 - 1
January 14, 2018 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs Gymkhana Eagles 3 - 4
January 21, 2018 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs Predator FC 3 - 4
January 28, 2018 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs Biasa Biasa FC 0 - 1
February 4, 2018 Ivory Toast Vs Kamikaze MMXV Rangers 4 - 3
February 11, 2018 Brozz FA Vs Kamikaze MMXV Rangers 5 - 4
February 25, 2018 Predator FC Vs Kamikaze MMXV Rangers 4 - 4
March 4, 2018 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs JOGI LOW 3 - 5
March 11, 2018 JAWS SC Vs Kamikaze MMXV Rangers 0 - 1
March 18, 2018 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs Riverkwai FC 2 - 0
March 25, 2018 Gymkhana Eagles Vs Kamikaze MMXV Rangers 1 - 1
April 8, 2018 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs Brozz FA 3 - 4
June 24, 2018 Top 11 Vs Kamikaze MMXV Rangers 2 - 2
July 1, 2018 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs J.K.O FC 6 - 3
July 8, 2018 Pineapple Tarts CF Vs Kamikaze MMXV Rangers 3 - 0 WO
July 15, 2018 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs Keppel South FC 1 - 4
July 22, 2018 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs Bishane Pak 5 - 1
July 29, 2018 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs Wolfpack FC 3 - 0
August 5, 2018 Kamikaze MMXV Rangers Vs 92 FC 3 - 1

Subscribe to Our Newsletter: Join our mailing list and receive latest news and updates from our team

For information on our:

Major, Minor, Leisure Weekly or Twice-a-month Leagues: http://ministryoffootball.com.sg/major-minor-leisure-leagues-something-to-suit-you/ 

MOF Youth Football Academy: www.mofacademy.com.sg

Ministry of Sports: www.ministryofsports.com.sg

Sports Marketing: www.mofeye.com

EatDrinkPlaySpectate Football: www.eatdrinkplay.football

For info on any of the above, Whatsapp 85769948 or click this: https://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=6585769948

Subscribe to Our Newsletter: Join our mailing list and receive latest news and updates from our team